MBCA Academic All-State Boy's Team, 2017

Name                  Grade                   School                            GPA

Davis Kelley           11                   Walkersville                      4.78

Skylaer Rankin      12                    Atholton                           4.62

Kyle Daggett          12                   Walkersville                      4.61

Josh Polce             11                   Walkersville                      4.60

Zack Mathis           11                   Walkersville                      4.54

Merwan Mourtaj   12                    St Charles                         4.50

Marshawn Hall     12                     St Charles                         4.50

Will Quam             12                      Wootton                            4.40

Adam Rolfes         12                      Century                             4.40

Azariah Knox        11                      Century                             4.32

Paul LaVallee       12                      Wootton                             4.17

Nick Tilson            12                        Liberty                             4.17

Elias Baroudi        10                   Walkersville                         4.16

Clay Barndollar    12                   Walkersville                         4.11

Anthony Perrone 12                     Century                               4.01

Chris Diorio          12                     Century                               3.97

Cameron Sullivan 12                   St Charles                           3.81

Andrew Hohmann 11                  Centennial                           3.79

Bryce Harrell        12                     Century                              3.78

Sean Taylor          11                   Centennial                            3.71

Shiloh Beale         12                   St Charles                            3.71

Scott Morri           12                    Century                                3.67

Tayler Bowens     11                     Largo                                  3.66

Alexander Fant    12                   Centennial                            3.58

Kenneth Sumpter 12              Havre de Grace                        3.57

Zach Tucker         12                    Century                                3.52

Amir Talton          12                    Largo                                    3.50

Langston White    11                   St Charles                             3.50

MBCA Academic All-State Girl's Team, 2017

Name                       Grade             School                            GPA

Megan Brown              12               Rising Sun                          4.92

Jameila Barrett           11              Catonsville                           4.88

Emily Quisenberry      10                Glenelg                               4.79

Bianca Borda              12              Paint Branch                        4.68

Jenna Bower               12               Rising Sun                           4.66

Sohpia Heitzig             12               Linganore                           4.63

Caroline Ward             12               Linganore                            4.61

Emily Masker              10                River Hill                             4.57

Allison Rogers            11                  Elkton                                4.56

Vanessa Dunn            11                  Elkton                                4.55

Ally Bradford              10              Rising Sun                            4.48

Ashleigh Bonanno      12               Linganore                            4.48

Ashley Yeager            12          Manchester Valley                    4.46

Becca Wade               11           Manchester Valley                    4.42

Jayce Klingenberg    12           Manchester Valley                    4.41

Alex Glover                12                Paint Branch                         4.39

Lindsay Seipp           12            Manchester Valley                    4.38

Courtney Hardy         10                  Elkton                                  4.35

Elizabeth Pam           10                  Elkton                                  4.35

Tayler Warehime      11            Manchester Valley                    4.34

Eva Sanchez              11                Northwest                              4.31

Alyssa Brookhart      11                 Great Mills                             4.30

Kellie Johnson           11                  Glenelg                                 4.29

Olivia Lepage             10                  Glenelg                                 4.29

Erin Piper                   10            Manchester Valley                     4.26

Alejandra Rivera-Martinez12       Long Reach                             4.23

Katherine Eckart       12               Patterson Mill                          4.22

Mackenzie Dewees    11             Manchester Valley                    4.21

Sherriah Mills            12                   Wicomico                              4.20

India Keene                11                   Frederick                              4.19

Liz-Maelle Madiesse 11                  Northwest                              4.19

Alexa Gray                 11                   Rising Sun                             4.19

Nicole Wesche          11                    River Hill                               4.18

Josey Klingenberg    10             Manchester Valley                     4.17

Lalla Abdul-Rahman 12                   Frederick                              4.17

Kamrin Weimer         12                  So Garrett                              4.16

Kaley Thompson       11                Patterson Mill                          4.15

Rayna Deltuva           12              Manchester Valley                     4.14

Leya Prezelski          10                      Glenelg                                 4.14

Anne Saunders        11                Manchester Valley                     4.07

Hannah Holderer     11                       Elkton                                   4.07

Bryce Harden           11                    Great Mills                              4.06

Maia Giafes               11                       Elkton                                   4.04

Nicole Reifer             12                 Patterson Mill                            4.01

Allison Chenworth     9                  Patterson Mill                            4.00

Satori Valentine         9                     Mt Hebron                               4.00

Amelia Saunders      9                 Manchester Valley                      4.00

Stephanie Guihon    12                        Largo                                    4.00

Jess Foster              11                       Glenelg                                  4.00

Gabrielle Vaughn       9                     Rising Sun                              4.00

Courtney Renehan   12                      Glenelg                                  3.98

Bethany Arrington   12                      Glenelg                                  3.98

Cayla Makell             12                     CMIT North                             3.94

Kendall Howze         11                       Glenelg                                  3.93

Alex Anderson         10                        Glenelg                                  3.86

Sianni Ward            12                          CMIT North                          3.86

Jordan Herwood       9                         Northwest                            3.85

Julia Wofrey            12                          Glenelg                                 3.83

Chyna Latimer        12                        Patterson Mill                        3.80

Khayla Mitchell       12                      Patterson Mill                           3.75

Tamiya Ford           12                           Largo                                     3.73

Lyric Swann           10                         Long Reach                             3.70

Katie Laport             9                           Glenelg                                   3.64

Jocelyn Manning     12                         Largo                                       3.55

Nasya Anderson       9                       CMIT North                                3.50

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon

StatGeek